FIRST MD Logo Base STANDARD Color v20160817 072 Top

District of Columbia 2 Qualifying Tournament


Event Information

Date

Sunday, December 11th, 2016

Agenda
6:30 am: Volunteer Check-In begins
7:00 am: Team Check-In Opens
7:00 am: Inspection Opens
8:00 am: Judge Panels Begin
10:00am: Drivers' Meeting
10:15 am: Opening Ceremonies
10:30 am: Qualifying Matches Begin
12:15 pm: Lunch
1:00 pm: Qualifying Matches (Continue)
3:45 pm: Start Elimination Matches
5:15 pm: Awards and Closing Ceremonies
5:45 pm: Event Ends

Venue

Sidwell Friends School
Athletic Center
3825 Wisconsin Ave NW
Washington, DC 20016

Refreshments

More information coming soon. 

Registration

Registration is closed.



Tournament Results

Team Rankings

District of Columbia 2
Team Rankings


RankTeam #Team NameQPRPHighestMatches
14234Weapons of Mass Construction102131055
26417Blue Cru81451205
38582Heavy Metal81331105
44318Green Machine Reloaded62481255
59799Ingenerds62111055
65225Iteration Infinity6188705
79802Drachen Fire6145955
810492Visibots6118755
95014The Rooks61091205
109770Robots Inc6102755
114451RoboFoxes6961115
126029TEAM ROBOWIZ4178805
1311552greyhound dynamics4171705
1410145The Hive41401255
1511695we love big bots2165655
1610025Hunt Valley Foxes2156855
1711896Paul Charter School Robotics2145905
184218Late() Knights283635
1910929Hornets0104415

QP (Total Qualification Points) - 2 Points for a WIN, 1 Point for a TIE, 0 Points for a LOSS.

RP (Total Ranking Points) - Ranking points are awarded using the losing alliance's score in each match.

Highest (Highest Match Score) - The highest match score awarded to the team.

@media print { table { page-break-after:auto } tr { page-break-inside:avoid; page-break-after:auto } td { page-break-inside:avoid; page-break-after:auto } thead { display:table-header-group } tfoot { display:table-footer-group } } Match Results

District of Columbia 2
Match Results


MatchResultRedBlue
Q-15-35 B445111552
118966029
Q-270-35 R64179799
858210025
Q-350-13 R1049210145
522510929
Q-410-105 B116954234
98025014
Q-57-125 B42184318
977010145
Q-643-57 B50144234
60298582
Q-730-63 B116954218
522511896
Q-841-70 B109294318
1002511552
Q-935-5 R641710492
98029770
Q-101-111 B97994451
42185014
Q-1115-10 R9802*11896
1014510025
Q-1275-55 R431811695
104924451
Q-1360-25 R97996029
977010929
Q-1470-45 R522511552
42346417
Q-15110-15 R858210929
44519802
Q-1650-65 B602911695
101456417
Q-1790-105 B118964234
43189799
Q-1845-70 B100259770
50145225
Q-1920-25 B421810492
115528582
Q-2010-120 B109296417
118965014
Q-2175-20 R97708582
445111695
Q-2280-55 R98025225
60294318
Q-2385-25 R423410492
100254218
Q-2460-95 B101459799
115529802
SF-1-1120-85 R42344318
97995225
  
SF-2-185-90 B64178582
60294451
  
SF-1-265-85 B42344318
97995225
  
SF-2-295-110 B64178582
60294451
  
SF-1-355-105 B42344318
97995225
  
F-160-55 R43188582
52254451
  
F-250-60 B43188582
52254451
  
F-3115-25 R43188582
52254451
  

Note: * Indicates a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings

District of Columbia 2
Elimination Ladder


Winner is the Red Alliance 4: 4318,5225

F RED - Winner SF 1:
Alliance 4: 4318,5225
BLUE - Winner SF 2:
Alliance 3: 8582,4451

SF1 RED - Alliance 1: 4234,9799 SF2 RED - Alliance 2: 6417,6029
BLUE - Alliance 4: 4318,5225 BLUE - Alliance 3: 8582,4451


FTC Scoring Software © 2016-2017 FIRST®
Elimination Ladder generated at 12/11/16 05:06:48 PM